2016 Santa Barbara High School Tournament of Champions

Tues. Dec. 20, Wed. Dec. 21, Thurs. Dec. 22, Fri. Dec. 23

 2016 Gold Division All Tourney
Amber Melgoza (MVP) Santa Barbara
Alondra Jimenez Santa Barbara
Aubrey Knight Ventura
Barbara Rangel Ventura
Jayla Ruffus-Milner Harvard Westlake
Kyra Hamlin Redondo Union
Rodjanae Wade Edison (Fresno)
Jessica Malazarte Bishop Montgomery
Janelle Sumilong Hanford

Wed.  Dec. 23
Time Site
Ventura 49 Santa Barbara 55 Championship 7:30pm Santa Barbara
Redondo Union 43 Harvard Westlake 57 3rd place 4:30pm Santa Barbara
Edison (Fresno) 74 Bishop Montgomery 46 5th place 3:00pm Santa Barbara
Independence 48 Hanford 60
1:30pm Santa Barbara
Lompoc 55 Clovis North 31 Consolation Final 12:00pm Santa Barbara
San Clemente 53 Pioneer Valley 63 (opponent change)

Rio Mesa 31 Arroyo Grande 34
9:00am Santa Barbra
St. Joseph 36   Edison (HB) 41   (opponent change) 9:00am San Marcos

Tues. Dec. 22
Time Site
Ventura 49 Redondo Union 40

Championship Semi Final 5:30pm Santa Barbara
Santa Barbara 68 Harvard Westlake 61

Championship Semi Final 7:00pm Santa Barbara
Independence 47 Edison (Fresno) 51

5th place Semi Final 5:30pm San Marcos
Hanford 56 Bishop Montgomery 64

5th place Semi Final 7:00pm San Marcos
Lompoc 56 San Clemente 38

Consolation Semi Final 2:30pm Santa Barbara
Edison (HB) 41 Clovis North 48

Consolation Semi Final 4:00pm Santa Barbara
Rio Mesa 53   St. Joseph 28  


11:30am Santa Barbara
Arroyo Grande 51 Pioneer Valley 43


1:00pm Santa Barbara
Mon. Dec. 21st

Time Site
Ventura 45 Independence 42 4:00pm Santa Barbara
Edison (Fresno) 41 Redondo Union 49 2:30pm Santa Barbara
Hanford 41 Santa Barbara 60 7:00pm Santa Barbara
Bishop Montgomery 37 Harvard Westlake 61 5:30pm Santa Barbara
Lompoc 40    Rio Mesa 36    10:00am Santa Barbara
San Clemente 38 St. Joseph (Santa Maria) 32 11:30am San Marcos
Arroyo Grande 43 Edison (Huntington Beach) 45 11:30am Santa Barbara
Pioneer Valley 39 Clovis North 43 1:00pm Santa Barbara

Sat. Dec. 19th





Time Site
Ventura 54 Lompoc 43   11:30am Santa Barbara
Independence 43 Rio Mesa 23 2:30pm Santa Barbara
Edison (Fresno) 65 San Clemente 23 4:00pm Santa Barbara
Redondo Union 57 St. Joseph (Santa Maria) 11 5:30pm San Marcos
Hanford 68 Arroyo Grande 38 5:30pm Santa Barbara
Santa Barbara 61 Edison (Huntington Beach) 49 7:00pm Santa Barbara
Bishop Montgomery 70 Pioneer Valley 26 1:00pm Santa Barbara
Harvard Westlake 62      Clovis North 32    10:00am Santa Barbara







2015 Green Division
All Tourney - 
Ally Todd (MVP) San Luis Obispo
Stephanie Brenner San Luis Obispo
Whitney BurnsSan Luis Obispo
Kelsea IllengoChannel Islands
Sienna Corral Channel Islands
Emily Burnison Oak Park
Kylie Mendez Nipomo
Santa Ynez Sarah Perkins


Wed. Dec. 23

Time Site
San Luis Obispo 51 Channel Islands 44 Championship 6:00pm Santa Barbara High
Oak Park 51 Nipomo 47 3rd place 1:30pm San Marcos High
Santa Ynez 41 Bishop Diego 26
12:00pm San Marcos High
Santa Monica 49   San Marcos 31  
10:30am San Marcos High


Tues. Dec 22

Time Site
Channel Islands 49    Nipomo 46    11:30am San Marcos
Santa Ynez 31 Oak Park 36 1:00pm San Marcos
San Luis Obispo 37 Santa Monica 40 2;30pm San Marcos
San Marcos 25 Bishop Diego 31 4:00pm San Marcos


Mon. Dec. 21st

Time Site
Channel Islands 57 Bishop Diego 13 1:00pm San Marcos High
Santa Ynez 32    San Luis Obispo 51    2:30pm San Marcos High
Santa Monica 40 Oak Park 47 4:00pm San Marcos High
Nipomo 38 San Marcos 11 5:30pm San Marcos High


Sat. Dec, 19th

Time Site
Santa Monica 44    Santa Ynez 57    11:30am San Marcos High
Bishop Diego 14 Nipomo 51 1:00pm San Marcos High
San Marcos 24 Channel Islands 64 2:30pm San Marcos High
Oak Park 31 San Luis Obispo 40 4:00pm San Marcos High





2014 Gold Division                              (for bracket form click here)




All Tourney

Kennedy Burke  - Sierra Canyon   (MVP)

Cheyanne Wallace - Sierra Canyon

Kyleesha Green   - Ventura

Barbara Rangel - Ventura

Katie Campbell - Oaks Christian

Kyra Hamlin - Redondo Union

Madison Adams - Mission HIlls

Katie Rathburn - Carondelet

Taelor Griffin - Lutheran

Jaelyn Brown - Vista Murrieta

Amber Melgoza - Santa Barbara







Tues. Dec. 23

Championship

Sierra Canyon    56       v     Ventura   34              7:30pm @ Santa Barbara HS




3rd place

Redondo Union    50      v   Oaks Christian  56   (OT)       4:30pm @ Santa Barbara HS




5th place

Carondelet        59      v          Mission Hills    50      1:30pm @ Santa Barbara HS




7th place

Santa Barbara    59      v     Vista Murrieta    61       12:00pm @ San Marcos High




Consolation Final

Buena            39     v    Lutheran         48             12:00pm @ Santa Barbara HS




11th place

Hanford           41      v      Clovis North    53         10:30am @ San Marcos High




13th place

St. Joseph     39     v     Bishop Montgomery   61        10:30am  @   Santa Barbara High




15th place

Righetti         27       v      Newbury Park      37            9:00am @ Santa Barbara High







Mon.Dec. 22

Championship Semi Finals

Sierra Canyon      50    v      Redondo Union   41              7:30pm   @ SBHS

Oaks Christian     31    v       Ventura    35                          6:00pm @ SBHS




5th place Semi Finals

Santa Barbara    69      v      Carondelet     75                3:00pm @ SBHS

Mission Hills      47     v      Vista Murrieta     40              4:30pm @ SBHS




Consolation Semi Finals

Hanford          53      v      Buena          59                    12:00pm @ SBHS

Lutheran         41     v      Clovis North     31                 1:30pm @ SBHS







Righetti            49                    v      St. Joseph       58                9:00am    @ SBHS

Bishop Montgomery     70    v   Newbury Park    63                   10:30am  @ SBHS













Sat. Dec. 20


Righetti             37             v             Hanford       58                    9am @ SBHS

St. Joseph          40           v             Buena         61                   10:30am @ SBHS

Bishop Montgomery   55    v           Lutheran      61                    12pm@SBHS

Clovis North      75             v            Newbury Park     54           1:30pm @ SBHS




Quarterfinals

Santa Barbara       39          v       Sierra Canyon    71                4:30pm@SBHS


Redondo Union        42     v      Carondelet        37                        3pm@SBHS

Mission Hills         45            v       Oaks Christian      51            7:30pm @ SBHS

Ventura            59              v           Vista Murrieta    51                6:00pm@ SBHS







Fri. Dec. 19


​Sierra Canyon            67    v   Righetti         23                    3:00pm @ Santa Barbara High


Santa Barbara             68   v   Hanford         36                   6:00pm @ Santa Barbara High


Redondo Union         66    v   St. Joseph (Santa Maria)   16        6:00pm @ San Marcos High 


Carondelet                  70     v   Buena          52                     4:30pm @ Santa Barbara High





Bishop Montgomery    46    v   Mission HIlls        54             6:00pm @ Cate


​Oaks Christian            46    v   Lutheran (Orange)   36       7:30pm @ Santa Barbara High 


Ventura                       53    v   Clovis North          25            4:30pm @ Cate


Vista Murrieta              58    v   Newbury Park        47             7:30pm @ San Marcos High 


Green Division        (for bracket form click here)







All Tourney

Tristan Rollen  - Fairmont Prep   (MVP)

Samantha Clement -  Fairmont Prep

Rylee Johnson - Poway

Sierra Claudio - Poway

Jackie Bento - Edison

Murrellene Woodson -  Montgomery

Serena Saba - San Clemente

Ashley Herlihy - Arroyo Grande

Lisa Takahashi - Santa Monica

Bridget Smith - Rio Mesa







Tues. Dec. 23

Championship

Fairmont Prep        54       v        Poway      48            6:00pm @ Santa Barbara High




3rd place

Edison                 54        v        Montgomery  41      3:00pm @ Santa Barbara High




5th place

Arroyo Grande      50      v     San Clemente   38        1:30pm @ San Marcos High




7th place

Rio Mesa           50       v    Pioneer Valley    45         12:00pm @ Bishop Diego 




Consolation Championship

Santa Monica       44      v    San Luis Obispo   43      1:30pm @ Bishop Diego




11th place

Bishop Diego    42       v     Santa Ynez    34            10:30am @ Bishop Diego




13th place

Nipomo        47      v      Oak Park       40                  9:00am @ Bishop Diego   




15th place

San Marcos    37     v     Nordhoff    39                       9:00am @ San Marcos
















Mon.Dec. 22

Championship Semi Finals

Fairmont Prep      66      v      Edison     53                            6:00pm @ SMHS

Montgomery     44            v       Poway      48                           7:30pm @ SMHS




5th place Semi Finals

Arroyo Grande    26     v    Rio Mesa      23                    3:00pm @ SMHS

Pioneer Valley        51     v    San Clemente     62              4:30pm @ SMHS




Consolation Semi Finals

Bishop Diego      40   v    Santa Monica      50              12:00pm @ SMHS

Santa Ynez        24    v     San Luis Obispo    49            1:30pm @ SMHS







San Marcos       27     v    Nipomo          60                10:30am @ SMHS

Nordhoff             40    v     Oak Park       81                  9:00am @ SMHS













Sat, Dec. 20

San Marcos       21             v        Bishop Diego     49            10:30am @ SMHS

Santa Monica     52          v       Nipomo             46                 12pm @ SMHS

Nordhoff           44              v       Santa Ynez      61                 9am @ SMHS

San Luis Obispo      51    v        Oak Park          44                1:30pm@SMHS




Quarterfinals

Fairmont Prep      42         v    Arroyo Grande    37                   3pm @ SMHS

Edison                    48       v     Rio Mesa            42                 4:30pm @ SMHS

Pioneer Valley         41        v    Montgomery        54               6:00pm @ SMHS

San Clemente        48         v   Poway                 55            7:30pm @ SMHS













Fri. Dec. 19

Fairmont Prep        65  v   San Marcos     20           3:00pm @ San Marcos High

Bishop Diego            37  v   Arroyo Grande   43       4:30pm @ Bishop Diego High

Edison                     50  v  Santa Monica   28          4:30pm @ San Marcos High

Rio Mesa                44   v   Nipomo        34                3:00pm @ Bishop Diego High




Pioneer Valley      (forfeit win)   v   Nordhoff                  7:30pm@Pioneer Valley (Thurs. 12/18)

Montgomery         54    v   Santa Ynez    41                6:00pm @ Bishop Diego

San Luis Obispo     45    v  San Clemente    66            7:30pm @ Cate

Poway                    63     v   Oak Park       32               7:30pm @ Bishop Diego



2014 Gold Division

All Tourney
MVP -  Kennedy Burke    - Sierra Canyon
Cheyenne Wallace   - Sierra Canyon
Nao Shiota -   Redondo Union
Meghan Penueta - Redondo Union
Markie Meyer - Ventura
Sarah Lofink - Orange Lutheran
Jenna Rodriquez - San Clemente
Clara Linhoff - Rosary
Lindsey Tse - Harvard Westlake
Amber Melgoza - Santa Barbara
Aubri Smith - Buena
Shynia Tell - Pioneer Valley

Sat. Dec. 21, 2013
​Championship Sierra Canyon      53      v          Redondo Union    40    7:30pm@ Santa Barbara High School
​3rd Place Orange Lutheran      28    v         Ventura     51             5:45pm@ Santa Barbara High School
5th placeSan Clemente      72         v         Rosary       61           4:00pm @ Santa Barbara High School
7th placeHarvard Westlake     49    v     Edison      28                2:15pm @ Santa Barbara High School
Consolation FinalSanta Barbara            54    v       Rio Mesa    37           12:30pm @ Santa Barbara High School1
1th placeBuena                   48          v         Oak Park      38           10:45am @ Santa Barbara High School
13th placeClovis North          59   v           Pioneer Valley   64       1:30pm @ San Marcos High School
15th placeArroyo Grande     44    v           Pacifica         39              9:00am @ Santa Barbara High School

Fri. Dec. 20, 2013
Semi Finals
Orange Lutheran    35     v        Sierra Canyon   44      6:00pm @ Santa Barbara High School
Redondo Union      54     v        Ventura           46            7:30pm @ Santa Barbara High School 

5th place Semi Finals
Harvard Westlake   43    v       San Clemente   72      3:00pm @ Santa Barbara High School
Edison                    27      v        Rosary              41                4:30pm @ Santa Barbara High School

Consolation Semi Finals
Buena                51       v         Santa Barbara    64        3:00pm @ San Marcos High School
Rio Mesa           37       v          Oak Park             32         4:30pm @ San Marcos High School
Clovis North     52 (OT)  v          Arroyo Grande 49       1:30pm @ Santa Barbara High School
Pioneer Valley             v         Pacifica    (F)                    1:30pm @ San Marcos High School

 Thurs. Dec. 19, 2013
Quarter Finals
Orange Lutheran   53            v     Harvard Westlake  48         6:00pm @ Santa Barbara High School
Sierra Canyon        69            v     San Clemente       53           7:30pm @ Santa Barbara High School
Edison                    39             v     Redondo Union      50         7:30pm @ San Marcos High School
Rosary                     28            v     Ventura                    58         6:00pm @ San Marcos High School

Consolation Quarter Finals
Buena                         58        v   Clovis North        31                3:00pm @ Santa Barbara High School
Santa Barbara           46        v    Arroyo Grande   25               4:30pm @ Santa Barbara High School
Rio Mesa                   53 (OT)  v   Pioneer Valley    48              6:00pm @ Carpinteria High School
Oak Park                    39           v    Pacifica              29               7:30pm @ Carpinteria High School 

Wed. Dec. 18, 2013
Orange Lutheran        51       v     Buena                 42              7:30pm   @ San Marcos High School
Harvard Westlake      58       v     Clovis North        42              6:00pm  @ Santa Barbara High School
Santa Barbara             58        v     Sierra Canyon    77              3:00pm @ Santa Barbara High School
Arroyo Grande             53         v     San Clemente     65              6:00pm @ Carpinteria High School
Edison                       48           v     Rio Mesa                30              7:30pm @ Santa Barbara High School 
Pioneer Valley         38            v      Redondo Union     60             4:30pm @ Santa Barbara High School
Oak Park                  49             v       Rosary                   52             7:30pm @ Carpinteria High School 
Pacifica                    35             v      Ventura                  70             3:00pm @ San Marcos High School

2013 Green Division
Green Division Champion -  Righetti
2nd place -   Santa Monica
All TourneyMVP - Danita Estorga - Righetti
Shailynn Joseph -- Righett
iImami Maxwell - Santa Monica
Amanda Swezwy - Nordhoff

Wed. Dec. 18, 2013
Righetti            52        v         Nordhoff         50          4:30pm @ San Marcos
San Marcos     39       v          Santa Ynez     52         6:00pm @ San Marcos

Thurs. Dec. 19, 2013
Santa Ynez       49       v         Nordhoff        44         3:00pm @ San Marcos
Santa Monica   40        v        Righetti          55         4:30pm @ San Marcos

Fri. Dec. 20, 2013
Nordhoff            23       v         Santa Monica  62       12:00pm @ San Marcos
Santa Ynez       48       v         Carpinteria        24        6:00pm  @ San Marcos
Righetti             36       v            San Marcos     20       7:30pm  @ San Marcos 

Sat. Dec. 21, 2013
San Marcos       41      v          Nordhoff             55       9:00am @ San Marcos
Santa Monica    60      v     Santa Ynez             44     10:30am @ San Marcos
Carpinteria        24      v           Righetti              43      12:00pm @ San Marcos
Carpinteria        29    v      Santa Monica          60        3:00pm @ San Marcos

2012 All Tourney
Jessica Salotolo (MVP) - Orange Lutheran
Jami Hahn                       - Orange Lutheran
Sophia Song                   - Bishop Montgomery
Dani Lee                          - Bishop Montgomery
Marki Meyer                     - Ventura
Ivette Gil                           - Santa Barbara
Sarah Bucknovitz            - Oak Park
Nikki Wheatley                - Bonita
McKenna Hill                   - St. Bonaventure
Ashley Ontiveros             - Rio Mesa

Sat. Dec. 22
Championship
Orange  Lutheran     46     v      Bishop Montgomery    45                 7:30pm @ SBHS
3rd place game
Ventura            51               v         Santa Barbara        46                      5:45pm @ SBHS
5th place
Oak Park         63               v        Bonita                   42                            4:00pm@SBHS
7th place
Mira Costa       61              v        Harvard Westlake     47                      2:15pm@ SBHS
Consolation Final
Rio Mesa        35                v       St. Bonaventure     40                      12:30pm @ SBHS
11th place
Bell-Jeff        40                  v      Dos Pueblos         33                        10:45am @ SBHS
13th place
Peninsula      53                 v     Pacifica          31                                 10:45am  @ SMHS
15th place
 Righetti           59                 v     Santa Monica       38                             9:00am @ SBHS  

 Fri. Dec. 21Championship
Semi- Final
Orange Lutheran    50      v   Ventura          41                    6:00pm @ SBHS
Santa Barbara      44         v    Bishop Montgomery    63     7:30pm @ SBHS
5th place Semi-Final
Oak Park        52         v     Mira Costa          44                    6:00pm @ DPHS
Bonita            54         v      Harvard-Westlake    43              7:30pm @ DPHS
Consolation Semi -Final
Rio Mesa        61      v       Bell-Jeff        39                        3:00pm @ SBHS
St. Bonaventure  51   v      Dos Pueblos     30              4:30pm  @ SBHS
Peninsula       55      v       Righetti          47                        1:30pm  @ SBHS
Santa Monica      17     v      Pacifica         51                     1:30pm @ DPHS

Thursday’s games - Dec. 20.
Winner’s bracket
Orange Lutheran          55     vs. Oak Park      30                                 6 p.m. at DPHS
Mira Costa            60               vs. Ventura         68                           7:30 p.m., at DPHS
Santa Barbara       64            vs. Bonita            49                                 7:30 p.m. at SBHS
Harvard Westlake        39      vs. Bishop Montgomery   56                6 p.m., at SBHS

Consolation Bracket
Peninsula   45                   vs. Rio Mesa    50                                    4:30 p.m., at SBHS
Righetti      38                     vs. Bell-Jeff    44                                     4:30 p.m., at San Marcos
St. Bonaventure  56         vs. Santa Monica     30                                 3 p.m., at SBHS
Dos Pueblos     49             vs. Pacifica     45                                     4:30 p.m., at DPHS

Wed. Dec. 19
Orange Lutheran    47     v        Rio Mesa        36                    7:30pm                @ San Marcos
Oak Park     42                  v        Peninsula         41                  6:00pm                @ San Marcos
Bell-Jeff        31                  v        Mira Costa      66                    6:00pm                @ Santa Barbara
Ventura         61                 v        Righetti        15                        4:30pm                @ Dos Pueblos
Santa Monica    42        v         Bonita              57                    7:30pm                 @ Santa Barbara
Santa Barbara    61     v         St. Bonaventure     58            4:30pm                 @ Santa Barbara
Dos Pueblos    46        v         Harvard Westlake     54        6:00pm                  @ Dos Pueblos
Pacifica            46          v         Bishop Montgomery   75       7:30pm                 @ Dos Pueblos

2011  Green Division Champions:  Menlo
All-TourneyDrew Edelman - Menlo   (MVP)
Maddie Price     - Menlo
Hanna Paye      - Menlo
Roxy Sandoval  - San Marcos

Sat. Dec. 22
San Marcos    19        v      Menlo       65                12:30pm   @ SMHS
Palmdale        55        v   Dos Pueblos  JV   28      2:15pm   @ SMHS
Providence Hall   32  v    Santa Ynez   33               4:00pm   @ SMHS

Fri. Dec. 21
San Marcos      37     v           Santa Ynez         32                   3:00pm   @ DPHS
Palmdale       24       v            Menlo       61                             4:30pm    @ DPHS

Thurs. Dec. 20
San Marcos    35    v         Palmdale       29                     6:00pm       @ San Marcos
Menlo        68         v         Santa Ynez          19                7:30pm       @ San Marcos

Wed. Dec. 19
Santa Ynez     37     v         Palmdale          47                  4:30pm     @ San Marcos


2011  GOLD DIVISION
Fri. Dec. 23 - Championship
Ventura        57                     v             Buena    54              7:30pm  @ SBHS
3rd place
Bishop Montgomery   63    v     Orange Lutheran      50    4:00pm @ SBHS
5th place
Yorba Linda   47         v              Bell-Jeff     54                4:00pm @ SMHS
7th place
Royal         59                v             Arroyo Grande  56         2:15pm @ DPHS
Consolation Championship
Bonita     35                      v               Monroe     38         12:30pm@ SBHS
11th place
Harvard-Westlake   47   v                Peninsula      59     12:30pm @DPHS
13th place
Santa Barbara    74         v        Dos Pueblos   75   (2OT)     10:45am @ DPHS
15th place
St. Joseph    52               v                 Agoura    68            9:00am @ SBHS     
 All Tourney
MVP - Megan Shank (Ventura)
Sam Meyer (Ventura)
Taylor McGuire (Buena)
Megan Cooper (Buena)
Kimberly Willis (Bishop Montgomery)
Devon Brookshire (Bishop Montgomery)
Abby Goodsell (Orange Lutheran)
Jasmine Smith (Bell-Jeff)
Alexus Atchley (Yorba Linda)
Heather Tomaszewski (Royal)
Ayisat Afolabi (Monroe)
Top Coach - Ann Larson (Ventura)

GREEN DIVISION
Fri. Dec. 23 - Championship
Rio Mesa    59             v                  Pacifica   42                       5:45pm@ SBHS
3rd place
Oak Park      40                v                 Morro Bay    42            2:15pm@ SBHS
5th place
Mira Costa    38              v              Los Alamitos   46          2:15pm @ SMHS
7th place
Righetti        37               v        Valencia (Placentia) 20        12:30pm@ SMHS
Consolation Championship
La Salle    40                 v                     Menlo     53                  10:45am@ SBHS
​11th place
Willits         52            v                   Providence Hall    42       10:45am @ SMHS
13th place
Santa Ynez    48       v               Channel Islands   70            9:00am@DPHS
15th place
Nipomo     39              v                   San Marcos    40           9:00am@SMHS
All-Tournament
MVP -  Riley Abraham  (Rio Mesa)
Ashley Ontiveros (Rio Mesa)
Brooke Dixon (Pacifica)
Sidney Walker (Pacifica)
Hannah Gilbert (Morro Bay)
Sierra Schwellenbach (Morro Bay)
Erin Matsumoto (Oak Park)
Camille Mills  (Los Alamitos)
Mariah Cooks (Righetti)
Drew Edelman (Menlo)
Top Coach - Tim Murray (Rio Mesa)

Gold Division 2010
All Tournament
MVP - Ally Beebe  (St. Joseph)
Kelsey English - St. Joseph
Keani Albanez - Buena
Taylor McGuire - Buena
Madi Ventura - Arroyo Grande
Lindsey Wolf - Arroyo Grande
Tess Emerson - Santa Barbara
Annie Tarakchian - Chaminade
Kylie Nakamine - Mira Costa
Alexus Atchley - Yorba Linda
Kaity Lykins - Royal
Top Coach - Ed Torres (St. Joseph)

Thurs. Dec. 23, 2010
Finals
St. Joseph  67    vs. Buena      66   (OT)              7:30pm @ Santa Barbara High
3rd place
Santa Barbara  35  vs. Arroyo Grande   55         4:00pm @ Santa Barbara High
5th place
Mira Costa   51  vs Chaminade     55                      4:00pm @ San Marcos
7th place
Stockdale  67   vs. Yorba Linda   74  (OT)              2:15pm @ Dos Pueblos
Consolation Championship
Pacifica   51    vs. Royal     60                               12:30 pm @ Santa Barbara
11th place
Newbury Park   46   vs. Cathedral Catholic  43        12:30pm @ Dos Pueblos
13th place
Agoura    68   vs. Clovis North    44                       10:45am @ Dos Pueblos
15th place
Brookswood    50   vs. Yosemite     64                       9:00am @ Santa Barbara

Wed Dec. 22, 2010
Semi Finals - 
St. Joseph 57   vs.   Santa Barbara    48         7:30pm @ Santa Barbara High
Arroyo Grande 51  vs. Buena   53                    5:45pm @ Santa Barbara High

Stockdale  54     vs     Mira Costa    63               2:15pm @ Santa Barbara High
Yorba Linda   61  vs.   Chaminade    64              4:00pm @ Santa Barbara High

Consolation Semi Finals
Newbury Park   41  vs. Pacifica   53                     12:30pm @ Santa Barbara High
Royal    67    vs Cathedral Catholic   50                10:45am @ Santa Barbara High
Brookswood  63   vs. Agoura   64                      10:45am @ Dos Pueblos High
Yosemite  48  vs. Clovis North    52                     12:30pm @ Dos Pueblos high

Tues. Dec. 21, 2010
Consolation Quarterfinals
Newbury Park   54   vs. Brookswood    41          10:45am @ Santa Barbara High
Pacifica      60         vs. Agoura       48               12:30pm @ Santa Barbara High
Yosemite     63        vs. Royal       69   (OT)        12:30pm @ Bishop Diego
Clovis North   52      vs. Cathedral Catholic  57    12:30pm @ Dos Pueblos High
Championship Quarterfinals
St Joseph      72      vs. Stockdale       52           2:15pm @ Santa Barbara High
Santa Barbara   53   vs. Mira Costa     46             7:30pm @ Santa Barbara High
Yorba Linda    43     vs. Arroyo Grande   46         4:00pm @ Santa Barbara High
Chaminade     55      vs. Buena      59                 5:45pm @ Santa Barbara High

Monday  Dec. 20, 2010
St. Joseph      63 v   Newbury Park    40              10:45am @ Santa Barbara High
Stockdale       66 v   Brookswood Secondary (BC) 59      2:15pm @ SB
Santa Barbara 56 v   Pacifica     53                        5:45pm @ Santa Barbara High
Agoura       58     v   Mira Costa    65  OT             4:00pm @ Santa Barbara High
Yosemite    36     v   Yorba Linda    52                  7:30pm @ Santa Barbara High
Arroyo Grande   69  v   Royal     51                   12:30pm @ Santa Barbara High
Chaminade   74    v   Clovis North     35                5:45pm @ Dos Pueblos High
Buena          64   v   Cathedral Catholic   56          2:15pm @ Dos Pueblos High

Green Division 2010
All Tournament
MVP –   Kristi Nishihira  ( Dana Hills )
Haley Nordbak   - Dana Hills 
Stephanie Wong - Peninsula
Hannah Bruno - Peninsula
Shannon Berwick - Atascadero
Ragine Graves - Soquel
Jessica Escalante - Dos Pueblos
Chiara Dimarco  - Dos Pueblos
Mariah Glasshoff - Hart
Megan Hansen - Morro Bay
Mariah Cooks - Righetti

Thurs. Dec. 23, 2010
Finals
Peninsula   48   vs.   Dana Hills    67                      5:45pm @ Santa Barbara High
3rd place
Atascadero   54  vs. Soquel   48                           2:15pm @ Santa Barbara High
5th place
Dos Pueblos    56   vs.  Hart     51                        2:15pm @ San Marcos High
7th place
Santa Ynez   27  vs.   Morro Bay    39                 12:30pm @ San Marcos Hgh
Consolation Championship
Nipomo   28   vs.  Righetti     61                          10:45am @ Santa Barbara
11th place
Rio Mesa   41  vs.   North (Bakersfield)   48              10:45am @ San Marcos
13th place
Palmdale  46  vs. Channel Islands     44                    9:00am @ Dos Pueblos
15th place
St. Bonaventure  43  vs. San Marcos    33                      9:00am @ San Marcos

Wed, Dec. 22, 2010
St. Bonny 48     vs. Palmdale   51                            10:45am @ Bishop Diego
Channel Islands  55   vs. San Marcos   31                 12:30pm @ Bishop Diego
Rio Mesa   46  vs.   Nipomo   53                                2:15pm @ Bishop Diego
Righetti    52   vs.  North    35                                   4:00pm @ Bishop Diego
​Santa Ynez    51   vs  DP   75                                   4:00pm @ Dos Pueblos
Hart        65           vs. Morro Bay   37                         2:15pm@ Dos Pueblos
Atascadero  41  vs. Peninsula    53                             7:30pm @ Dos Pueblos
Soquel    38      vs. Dana Hills    45                              5:45pm @ Dos Pueblos

Tues. Dec. 21, 2010
Consolation Quarterfinals
St. Bonaventure   30     vs. Rio Mesa   42                 2:15pm @ Dos Pueblos High
​Palmdale      30             vs. Nipomo      48                4:00pm @ Dos Pueblos High
Righetti       49             vs. Channel Islands    31        2:15pm @ Bishop Diego
San Marcos    33           vs. Bakersfield North   51        4:00pm @ Bishop Diego

Championship Quarterfinals
Atascadero    57           vs. Santa Ynez    33            5:45pm @ Dos Pueblos High
Peninsula     74             vs. Dos Pueblos   68            7:30pm @ Dos Pueblos High
Soquel      60                vs. Hart        55                  5:45pm @ Page Center
Dana Hills  46                vs. Morro Bay   31                7:30pm @ Page Center

Monday Dec. 20, 2010
Atascadero       46   v   St. Bonaventure     33          12:30pm @ Dos Pueblos High
Rio Mesa       38      v   Santa Ynez       41                12:30pm @ San Marcos High
Peninsula        69     v   Palmdale        28                    4:00pm @ Dos Pueblos High
Dos Pueblos    73    v   Nipomo        46                       7:30pm @ Dos Pueblos High
Soquel         41      v   Righetti      40                         5:45pm @ San Marcos High
Hart            58       v   Channel Islands      20             4:00pm @ San Marcos High
San Marcos   23     v    Dana Hills       60                    7:30pm @ San Marcos High
Morro Bay    60    v   Bakersfield North     40               2:15pm @ San Marcos High

Gold Division 2009
All Tourney Team
Erin Dautremont - Chaminade
Jasmine Rutledge - Mira Costa
Lindsay Sherbert - Great Oak
Ashley Ward - Woodbridge
Katie Kuklok - Poway
Marilyn Naderhoff - West Hills
Johnece Miller - Stockdale
Brianna Bognuda - St. Joseph
Alyson Beebe - St. Joseph
Maddie Fahan - Ventura
Amy Pupa (MVP) - Ventura
Ann Larson - Ventura (Top Coach)

Wed. Dec. 23
Hart  53             v  Pacifica     65                                               9:00am @ Santa Barbara High
Palmdale  46     v  Etiwanda    53                                            10:45am @ Dos Pueblos High
Cathedral  63    v   Newbury Park  67                                      12:30pm @ Dos Pueblos High
Chaminade  40  v Mira Costa  54  (Consolation Championship) 12:30pm @ Santa Barbara High
Royal     35       v   Great Oak    56                           (7th place)   2:15pm @ Dos Pueblos High
Poway    60      v   Woodbridge     55                        (5th place)   4:00pm @ San Marcos High
Stockdale    62   v  West Hills    43                            (3rd place) 4:00pm @ Santa Barbara High
Ventura    43   v   St. Joseph    40                     (Championship)  7:30pm @ Santa Barbara High

Tues. Dec. 22
Hart       41          v   Palmdale      60              10:45am @ Dos Pueblos High
Etiwanda   55     v   Pacifica     32                  12:30pm @ Dos Pueblos High
Cathedral   49     v   Chaminade      63           10:45am @ Santa Barbara High
Mira Costa   58   v   Newbury Park   55          12:30pm @ Santa Barbara High
​Royal    43           v   Poway      72                      2:15pm @ Santa Barbara High
Great Oak  33     v   Woodbridge  34                 4:00pm @ Santa Barbara High
St. Joseph  60      v  West Hills   40  (Semi-Final)  5:45pm@ Santa Barbara High
Stockdale  54       v    Ventura    74   (Semi-Final)               7:30pm@ Santa Barbara High

Mon. Dec. 21
Hart      49             v    Cathedral   67                        12:30pm @ Santa Barbara High
Chaminade  62     v    Palmdale    37                         12:30pm @ San Marcos High
Etiwanda  42          v    Mira Costa   53                        2:15pm @ San Marcos High
Newbury Park  62   v.    Pacifica    58                          2:15pm @ Santa Barbara High
Stockdale   74       v     Royal      55                              7:30pm @ Santa Barbara High
Poway    43          v     Ventura    56                             7:30pm @ San Marcos High
St. Joseph   56      v      Great Oak      46                      4:00pm @ Santa Barbara High
West Hills    52      v     Woodbridge    44                      4:00pm @ Dos Pueblos High

Sat. Dec. 19
Stockdale      74        v          Hart      50                     12:30pm          @ Santa Barbara High
Royal      59               v          Cathedral (SD )   44        2:15pm            @ Santa Barbara High
Poway   62               v          Chaminade  52                  7:30pm            @ San Marcos High
Ventura     49        v          Palmdale     28                  10:45am          @ Santa Barbara High
Etiwanda    48     v          St. Joseph    58                   2:15pm            @ Dos Pueblos High
Mira Costa   47   v          Great Oak    56                   4:00pm            @ Santa Barbara High
Newbury Park  46   v        West Hills    55                   5:45pm            @ Santa Barbara High
Woodbridge    64             Pacifica (Oxnard)   30        4:00pm            @ Dos Pueblos High

Green Division 2009
All Tourney Team
Farrah Shokoor - Patrick Henry
Megan Hansen - Morro Bay
Kimmy Sanchez - San Marcos
Molly Schlemer - Righetti
Jenna Svercheck - Arroyo Grande
Rebecca Griffen - Santa Barbara
Julisa DeVad - Rio Mesa
Leah Crier - Rio Mesa
Natalie Luzar - Lutheran
Savannah King - Lutheran
Krissy Karr (MVP) - Lutheran
Tom Howard - Lutheran (Top Coach)

Wed. Dec. 23
Channel Islands  54  v   Redwood Christian  41                  9:00am @ San Marcos High
Ventura JV  42        v    Oxnard     47                                    9:00am @ Dos Pueblos High
Sacred Heart   36    v    Santa Ynez   34                               10:45am @ San Marcos High
Patrick Henry  53      v    St. Bonaventure 35   (Consolation Championship)
Morro Bay  39        v  Dos Pueblos  29          (7th place)       12:30pm @ San Marcos High
Righetti    46     v  San Marcos   42                (5th place)        2:15pm @ San Marcos High
Santa Barbara  47  (OT) v  Arroyo Grande   45  (3rd place)  2:15pm @ Santa Barbara High
Rio Mesa   26   v   Lutheran    59                (Championship)    5:45pm @ Santa Barbara high

Tues. Dec. 22
​Channel Islands   41     v    Ventura JV     44            10:45am @ San Marcos High
Redwood Christian  39 v   Oxnard      47                   12:30pm @ San Marcos High
Sacred Heart    33         v    Patrick Henry    49           2:15pm @ San Marcos High
Santa Ynez   27          v    St. Bonaventure    39           4:00pm @ San Marcos High
Morro Bay    39         v    Righetti      42                      2:15pm @ Dos Pueblos High
Dos Pueblos    43       v   San Marcos     45                  4:00pm @ Dos Pueblos High
Santa Barbara  49       v  Rio Mesa   57 (Semi-Final)    5:45pm @ San Marcos High
Arroyo Grande  37     v  Lutheran   57   (Semi-Final)  7:30pm @ San Marcos High
Mon. Dec. 21
Sacred Heart   51   v       Channel Islands      29              10:45am @ Santa Barbara High
Patrick Henry    62   v       Ventura JV    39                    12:30pm @ Dos Pueblos High
Santa Ynez     45       v       Redwood Christian   39           2:15pm @ Dos Pueblos High
Oxnard    43          v        St. Bonaventure     70                4:00pm @ San Marcos High
Santa Barbara   39    v       Morro Bay    21                       5:45pm @ Santa Barbara High
Rio Mesa   49        v       Righetti      36                              5:45pm @ Dos Pueblos High
Arroyo Grande  49  v       Dos Pueblos    31                       7:30pm @ Dos Pueblos High
San Marcos   31    v       Lutheran       62                           5:45pm @ San Marcos High

Sat. Dec. 19
Santa Barbara   53         v       Sacred Heart Prep  39     7:30pm            @ Santa Barbara High
Morro Bay     42              v      Channel Islands     32       2:15pm            @ San Marcos High
Rio Mesa       47              v          Patrick Henry  43         5:45pm            @ San Marcos High
Righetti         54              v        Ventura JV      44            10:45am          @ Dos Pueblos High
 Santa Ynez      32            v          Arroyo Grande    55       12:30pm          @ Dos Pueblos High
Dos Pueblos    44          v          Redwood Christian    31     5:45pm          @ Dos Pueblos High
San Marcos     63            v          Oxnard      44                  12:30pm          @ San Marcos High
Lutheran (Orange)  49     v     St. Bonaventure  35           4:00pm            @ San Marcos High

2008 Gold Division
All-Tourney
Victoria Lippert (Cathedral)
Lindsay Sherbert (Great Oak)
Bree Richardson (Pacific Hills),
Meghin Williams (Summit)
Cassie Harberts (San Clemente)
Karina Alofaituli (Thousand Oaks)
Holly Holcomb (Buena)
Kacie Sowell (Buena)
Megan Shank (Ventura)
Amy Pupa (Ventura)
Top Coach - Ann Larson (Ventura)
MVP - Maddie Fahan (Ventura)

Tues. Dec. 23
Oxnard       32               vs.  Pacifica     45                      9:00am @ Santa Barbara
Palmdale    38             vs. Royal         58                     10:45am@ Dos Pueblos
Castlemont    52         vs. Hart             48                   12:30pm @ Dos Pueblos
Cathedral     48          vs. Poway          47                   12:30pm @ Santa Barbara  (Consolation Championship)
Newbury Park   38    vs. Great Oak     54                     2:15pm @ Dos Pueblos
Pacific Hills    51       vs.  Summit        56                       4:00pm@ San Marcos  (5th place)
Thousand Oaks  53 vs. San Clemente   50                  4:00pm@ Santa Barbara (3rd place
)Ventura       41            vs. Buena        36                         7:30pm @ Santa Barbara (Championship

)Mon.  Dec. 22
Palmdale       42          vs.  Oxnard     38                                10:45am@ Dos Pueblos
Royal                52              vs. Pacifica       46                             12:30pm@ Dos Pueblos
Cathedral        70              vs. Castlemont      53                     12:30pm @ San Marcos
Hart                   38            vs. Poway              51                       12:30pm@ Santa Barbara
Newbury Park  60      vs. Pacific Hills    63                                 2:15pm @ Dos Pueblos
Great Oak       46             vs. Summit         58                          4:00pm @ Dos Pueblos
San Clemente   39         vs. Buena    41                                   5:45pm @ Santa Barbara
Ventura              52        vs. Thousand Oaks     31                          7:30pm @ Santa Barbara

Sat. Dec. 20
Palmdale     52             vs.   Cathedral         59                          12:30pm @ Santa Barbara
Oxnard           64           vs.   Castlemont      69                          10:45am@ Santa Barbara
Hart         45                      vs.  Royal         31                               12:30pm @ Dos Pueblos
Poway         51               vs.  Pacifica         46                                 4:00pm @ San Marcos
Ventura      45              vs.   Newbury Park         44                           7:30pm@Santa Barbara
Pacific Hills   40               vs.   Thousand Oaks          44                 5:45pm@Santa Barbara
Great Oak   49               vs.  San Clemente       57                            5:45pm@ Dos Pueblos
Buena          46              vs.   Summit            42                                 7:30pm @ Dos Pueblos

Fri. Dec. 19, 2008
Ventura          forfeit win    vs.     Palmdale                                3:00pm @ Santa Barbara                                 (Palmdale not allowed to play due to district rules regarding school closure)
Cathedral            51             vs.     Newbury Park      66                   7:30pm @ Dos Pueblos
Pacific Hills       63               vs.     Oxnard        51                              4:30pm @ Bishop Diego
Castlemont        50               vs.     Thousand Oaks    59                    6:00pm @ Dos Pueblos
Great Oak          57               vs.     Hart                 39                                  6:00pm@ Santa Barbara
Royal                 43                vs.     San Clemente     73                           7:30pm @ Bishop Diego
Buena             54                   vs.     Poway                   34                           6:00pm@ San Marcos
Summit          60                   vs.     Pacifica (Oxnard)           43                4:30pm@ Dos Pueblos

2008 Green Division 
All-TourneyJulisa DeVad (Rio Mesa)
Jessica Escalante (Dos Pueblos)
Brandi Blackwell (Santa Barbara)
Erin Doutremont (Chaminade)
Jenna Sverchek (Arroyo Grande)
Aly Beebe (St. Joseph)
Ane McPeak (St. Joseph)
Krissy Karr (Lutheran)
Alyssa Shinto (Lutheran).
Top Coach - Tony Matson (Lutheran)
MVP - Natalie Luzar (Lutheran)

Tues. Dec. 23
San Marcos           41      vs. Rosamond      46                             9:00am @ San Marcos (site change)
Santa Ynez           34        vs. St. Francis      33                               9:00am @ Dos Pueblos  (site change
)Righetti                  40      vs. St. Bonaventure   64                        10:45am @ San Marcos
Morro Bay               32      vs. Rio Mesa           43                            10:45am @ Santa Barbara  (Consolation)
Channel Islands    32     vs. Dos Pueblos    62                          12:30pm @ San Marcos
Beaverton            57       vs. Santa Barbara    65                          2:15pm @ San Marcos (5th place
)Arroyo Grande    55      vs,. Chaminade        48                          2:15pm @ Santa Barbara (3rd place)
Lutheran           59          vs. St. Joseph           43                         5:45pm @ Santa Barbara  (Championship)

Mon. Dec. 22
Santa Ynez            54           vs.  San Marcos    35                                    10:45am @ San Marcos
St. Francis             63           vs. Rosamond     22                                     10:45am @ Santa Barbara
Righetti                  32                 vs. Morro Bay      34                                  2:15pm @ San Marcos
St. Bonaventure    34            vs. Rio Mesa           58                                  2:15pm @ Santa Barbara
Channel Islands    34                vs. Beaverton        57                              4:00pm @ San Marcos
Dos Pueblos           45             vs. Santa Barbara         61                       4:00pm @ Santa Barbara
Lutheran          54                     vs. Arroyo Grande         37                        5:45pm @ San Marcos
Chaminade      39                   vs. St. Joseph             69                             7:30pm @ San Marcos

Sat. Dec. 20
Righetti      41                         vs.     Santa Ynez     29                                   12:30pm @ San Marcos
Morro Bay   49                         vs.     San Marcos     40                               2:15pm @ San Marcos
St. Bonaventure   60               vs.    Rosamond         44                            2:15pm @ Dos Pueblos
Rio Mesa      51                         vs. St. Francis    44                                   2:15pm @ Santa Barbara
Lutheran          43                  vs.   Channel Islands       37                        6:00pm @ San Marcos
Arroyo Grande        42         vs.   Beaverton           32                              7:30pm@ San Marcos
Dos Pueblos   56                vs.   Chaminade    57                                   4:00pm @ Dos Pueblos
St. Joseph     69                     vs.  Santa Barbara     40                              4:00pm @ Santa Barbara

Fri. Dec. 19, 2008
Lutheran (Orange)        55            vs.               Righetti         31                        6:00pm@ Bishop Diego
Channel Islands          46            vs.               Santa Ynez          37                3:00pm@ San Marcos
Arroyo Grande           53                 vs.               Morro Bay        26                    3:00pm@ Bishop Diego
San Marcos              45                   vs.               Beaverton, OR    60             7:30pm@ San Marcos
Dos Pueblos           48                  vs.                St. Bonaventure      37           3:00pm@ Dos Pueblos
Rosamond              43                     vs.               Chaminade           62               4:30pm@ San Marcos
St. Joseph                54                    vs.               Rio Mesa                42                 4:30pm@ Santa Barbara
Santa Barbara          55                    vs.               St. Francis        44                 7:30pm@Santa Barbara

2007 Results
Gold Division Champion -   PERRIS
Green Division Champion - ST. JOSEPH (Santa Maria)
Gold Division 3rd place -  VENTURA
Green Division 3rd place - MORRO BAY
Gold Division consolation - SANTA MONICA
Green Division consolation - DOS PUEBLOS
Gold Division 5th place-  HART
Green Division 5th place - MARINA
2007 Gold Division
All-Tourney
Santa Monica -                 Daisy Feder, Katy Keating   
Pacific Hills -                     Bree Richardson
Harvard-Westlake             Nicole Hung
Hart -                                Megan Ford
Royal -                              Erika Ward
Ventura -                           Nicole Frank,  Victoria Brubaker
Troy -                                Alex Sanchez ,   Samantha Harrell
Perris -                              Leah Washington, Aishah Sutherland, Kiyana Stamps  (MVP) 
​Coach  Award                    Marvin Williams - Perris 

2007 Green Division
All-Tourney
 Dos Pueblos -                    Brianna Williford
Aliso Niguel -                     Marie  Sweet
Marina -                             Alyssa Starkey
Morro Bay -                       Natellie Saia
Lutheran (Orange) -            Kinni  Cordova,  Michelle Nicoles
St. Joseph -                         Analise Riezebos,  Devin Riezebos, Ané McPike       
(MVP) Coach Award -         Ron Barba – St. Joseph

2007 Gold Division Results - 
Wed. Dec. 19
1) Soquel   38                                               vs. Troy   59
2) Harvard-Westlake   58                             vs. Buena   51
3) Del Oro   45                                              vs. Pacific Hills    58
4) Cathedral   50                                           vs. Royal  61
5) Ventura    54                                              vs. Santa Monica    43
6) Hart     65                                                   vs. Righetti   55 
7) Santa Barbara    31                                    vs. Palmdale    41
8) Perris  (win) vs. Newbury Park    (loss)          Newbury Park unable to make game due to freeway being closed for a fatal accident.              

Thurs. Dec. 20
Consolation quarterfinals
9) Soquel   43                                                          vs. Buena       74             
10) Del Oro  59                                                       vs. Cathedral  69
11) Santa Monica 79                                               vs. Righetti 34
12) Santa Barbara  59                                              vs. Newbury Park  56

Championship quarterfinals
13) Troy    61                                                                 vs. Harvard-Westlake   43
14) Pacific Hills   77                                                       vs. Royal 79  (OT)
15) Ventura   56                                                            vs Hart   29
16) Palmdale 41                                                            vs. Perris 58

Fri. Dec. 21
13th place semi finals
17) Soquel  45                                                         vs. Del Oro      49
18) Righetti   46                                                       vs Newbury Park   44

9th place (Consolation) semi finals
19) Buena    58                                                       vs. Cathedral      45
20) Santa Monica  80                                              vs. Santa Barbara    28

5th place semi finals
21) Harvard-Westlake  58                                      vs. Pacific Hills   43
22) Hart  60                                                            vs. Palmdale   38

Championship semi finals
23) Troy  55  (OT)                                                  vs. Royal    52
24) Ventura  40                                                       vs. Perris 41

Sat. Dec. 22
25) 15th place      Soquel  47                                          vs. Newbury Park    42
26) 13th place       Righetti  42                                        vs. Del Oro  51
27) 11th place        Cathedral   69                                   vs. Santa Barbara   36
28) 9th place (Consolation)      Buena  56                        vs. Santa Monica  60  (OT)
29) 7th place          Pacific Hills   59                                vs. Palmdale   35
30) 5th place          Harvard-Westlake  56                       vs. Hart   57
31) 3rd place          Royal  32                                          vs. Ventura     57
32) Championship     Troy  41                                          vs. Perris    42

2007 Green Division Results - 
Wed. Dec. 19
1) Nordhoff    13                                                  vs. St. Joseph's   78
2) San Marcos  49                                               vs. Ventura JV   27
3) Aliso Niguel   54                                             vs. Santa Ynez  37
4) Chaminade  40                                                vs. Morro Bay   43(both teams will advance to quarterfinals
6) Marina   56                                                        vs. Redwood Christian   27
7) King-Drew  38                                                  vs. St. Bonaventure   56
8) Dos Pueblos   32                                               vs. Lutheran (Orange)  49

Thurs. Dec. 20
Consolation bracket of Green Division will be pool play
9) Nordhoff    34                                                       vs. Ventura JV   55
11) Santa Ynez    41                                                 vs. Redwood Christian   35
12) King-Drew    36                                                  vs.  Dos Pueblos    69

Championship quarterfinals
13) St. Joseph    65                                                     vs. San Marcos    28
14) Aliso Niguel    46                                                  vs. Chaminade    58
15) Morro Bay   32                                                      vs. Marina    28
16) St. Bonaventure   29                                              vs. Lutheran (Orange)   55

Fri. Dec. 21Consolation Pool
18) Nordhoff   38                                                          vs Santa Ynez  40
19) Ventura JV  26                                                        vs. King-Drew   48
20) Dos Pueblos  43                                                      vs. Redwood Christian  42

5th place semi finals
21) San Marcos  34                                                        vs. Aliso Niguel   42
22) Marina 54                                                                 vs. St. Bonaventure  39

Championship semi finals
23) St. Joseph 64                                                             vs. Chaminade    21
24) Morro Bay  36                                                            vs. Lutheran 43

Sat. Dec. 22
Consolation pool
25) Dos Pueblos 62                                                                vs. Nordhoff   28
26) King-Drew   56  (OT)                                                       vs. Santa Ynez   55
27) Ventura JV  51                                                                  vs. Redwood Christian  202
9) 7th place  San Marcos  33                                                 vs. St. Bonaventure   44
30) 5th place  Aliso Niguel    54                                               vs. Marina   61  (OT)
31) 3rd place  Chaminade   27                                                vs. Morro Bay   40
32) Championship  St. Joseph   42                                           vs. Lutheran   36